Contacts 2014

OFFICERS

CHAIRMAN

WILLIAM FREWEN

12 Neville Street, London SW7 3AR

07901 557282 | william.frewen@btopenworld.com

HON SECRETARY

PHILIP EASTLAND

Clare Cottage, 53 Lower Hampton Road, Sunbury on Thames, TW16 5PR

07904 150857 | phil.eastland@davyprotech.com

HON TREASURER

TIM WOODCOCK

71 Popes Avenue, Twickenham, TW12 5TD

07887 762223 | tim@oakfieldcapital.co.uk

HON HOUSE SECRETARY

VACANT

FIXTURE SECRETARY

STAN NICHOLSON

07786 188461 | stan.nicholson@club-cricket.co.uk

CHAIRMAN OF JUNIOR CRICKET

JULIAN PIKE

julian.pike@farrer.co.uk

SECRETARY OF JUNIOR CRICKET

PHIL ROBERTS 

07969 025280 | phil.sara@virgin.net

DIRECTOR OF JUNIOR CRICKET

JOSH KNAPPETT 

07946 663460 | Joshknappett@aol.com

OFFICERS

CLUB WELFARE OFFICER

NICKY THOMPSON

07768 525962 | Nicola_roger@yahoo.co.uk

GROUNDSMAN

HUGH RICHARDSON

07932 418710

CAPTAINS

1st XI

JAMES KEIGHTLEY

07757 416243 | james_keightley@hotmail.com

2nd XI

3rd XI

FERGUS KING

07971284980  |  fergus.king@tomtom.com

4th XI

PHIL EASTLAND

07904 150857 | phil.eastland@davyprotech.com

SUNDAY CLUB XI

VASANT BHATT

07912 035730  |  meo26@hotmail.co.uk

CLUBHOUSE

020 8943 1660

JUNIORS

JUNIOR CRICKET COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN OF JUNIOR CRICKET

JULIAN PIKE

julian.pike@farrer.co.uk

DIRECTOR OF YOUTH CRICKET

JOSH KNAPPETT

07946 663460 I Josh.knappett@middlesexccc.com

SECRETARY

PHIL ROBERTS

07969 025280 I phil.sara@virgn.net

MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY

RONI BAILEY

 07711 337122 I ronibaileytcc@gmail.com

FIXTURE SECRETARY

DEREK SAUNDERS

dereksaunders1@btinternet.com

ASSISTANT FIXTURE SECRETARY

MARK JOPLING

mark.jopling@gmail.com

CHILD WELFARE OFFICER

NICKY THOMPSON

020 8274 2523 | Nichola_roger@:yahoo.co.uk

BUSHY PARK GIRLS REPRESENTATIVE

NATALIE RAJA

07957 361 889 | natalieraja@msn.com

REPRESENTATIVE ON AREA COMMITTEES

ROBERT LEE

robt.e.lee@gmail.com

U5 & U6

Jim Feltham

 
 

jamesfeltham8421@gmail.com

 
 

07884 067207

 
U7

Stuart Bull

Chris McTear

 

stubull53@hotmail.com

Chris.McTear@bbcel.co.uk

   

+44 7702 479675

U8

Frank Davis

 
 

frank4sport@hotmail.com

 
 

07920 477043

 
U9

Mark Worrall

Stefan Bullon

 

mark@red-grp.com

bt_ym@yahoo.co.uk

 

07958 665877

 
U9

Jeremy Sanderson (assistant)

 
 

jeremy.sanderson@kcl.ac.uk

 
     
U10

Phil Roberts

Dan Helesfay

 

phil.sara@virgin.net

dan_helesfay@hotmail.co.uk

 

07969 025280

+44 7734 855358

U11

Mark Jopling

Nick Attenborough

 

mark.jopling@gmail.com

nickattenborough85@gmail.com

 

07850 033145

+44 7957 159177

U12

Jeff Greenal

David Keightley

 

jeff@thecavanbakery.co.uk

keights5@hotmail.com

 

07952 931384

+44 7540 183358

U12

Bob McDowell

Elaine Miller (administrator)

 

bob.mcdowell@haymarket.com

elainevmiller@btinternet.com

 

07774 821890

07834 362120

U13

Derek Saunders

 
 

dereksaunders1@btinternet.com

 
 

+44 7910 750613

 
U13

Martin Waddington

 
 

amandaleen@blueyonder.co.uk

 
 

07831 291189

 
U14

Steve Munday

Paul Dancy

 

stevenlmunday@hotmail.com

paul.dancy@smuc.ac.uk

 

07850 621986

07859 914376

U15

Robert Lee

Paul Dancy

 

robt.e.lee@gmail.com

paul.dancy@smuc.ac.uk

 

07768 798901

07859 914376

U16-18

Vacant